Honours

Life Members
E. Crowther
R. Frame
G.R. Fairclough
W.E. Gregson
A. Beddows
B. Foulkes
H. Ritchings
Miss. J.E. Forster
M.N. Oliver
P. Prince
E. Howarth
J.G. Walsh
P.F. Maher
Mrs. G.C. Prince
D.G. Richardson
J.H. Watling
M.P. Robinson
M. Howard
A.T. Roscow
Past Presidents
G.R. Fairclough 1926-59
A. Crawford 1960
J. McQueen 1961
B. Foulkes 1962
T.L. Emmott 1963
W. Gambie 1964-65
G. Moule 1966-67
W.E. Gregson 1968-69
L. Davies 1970-71
H. Ritchings 1972-73
P. Prince 1974-75
W. Minshull 1976
E. Howarth 1977-78
K. Snape 1979-80
A. Heath 1981-82
C.H.R. Ritchings 1983-84
A.C. Wilford 1985-87
P.F. Maher 1988-89
J.G. Walsh 1990-91
B. Gardner 1992
D.G. Richardson 1993-94
J.A. Gilbert 1995-96
B.R. Brierley 1997-98
W.D. Lowes 1999-2000
L.H. Buckley 2001-02
S. Schroeder 2003
Mrs F Harris 2004-06
A. Rizvi 2007-08
W.D. Lowes 2009-12
J.H. Watling 2012 – present

 

1st X1 Captains
1972 P. Gresty
1973 A. Whitelegg
1974 D. Manning
1975 D. Ashley
1976 A. Whitelegg
1977 A. Whitelegg
1978 G. Nuttall
1979 B. Eastwood
1980 B. Eastwood
1981 C. DePeiaza
1982 C. DePeiaza
1983 C. DePeiaza
1984 C. DePeiaza
1985 J. O’Kell
1986 J. O’Kell
1987 J. O’Kell
1988 J. O’Kell
1989 S. Webb
1990 R. Bywater
1991 R. Bywater
1992 R. Bywater
1993 S.J. Bywater
1994 S.J. Bywater
1995 A.P. Harris
1996 S.J. Bywater
1997 S. Webb
1998 S. Webb
1999 A.P. Harris
2000 A.P. Harris
2001 A.P. Harris
2002 M.S. Timms
2003 M.S. Timms
2004 M.S. Timms
2005 M.S. Timms
2006 M.S. Timms
2007 M.S. Timms
2008 M.S. Timms
2009 M.S. Timms
2010 M.S. Timms
2011 M.S. Timms
2012 S. Hart
2013 M.J. Duncan
2014 M.J. Duncan
2015 L. Brooks
2nd X1 Captains
1972 D. Gorton
1973 M. Donaghy
1974 S. Hope
1975 G. Nuttall
1976 G. Nuttall
1977 S. Hope
1978 J. Power
1979 M.N. Oliver
1980 R. Mulroy
1981 R. Mulroy
1982 R. Mulroy
1983 W.D. Lowes
1984 D. Neville
1985 D. Neville
1986 A. Jackson
1987 A. Jackson
1988 A. Jackson
1989 D.S. Wilson
1990 A.T. Ward
1991 A.T. Ward
1992 A.T. Ward
1993 D.S. Wilson
1994 D.S. Wilson
1995 W.D. Lowes
1996 W.D. Lowes
1997 W.D. Lowes
1998 W.D. Lowes
1999 W.D. Lowes
2000 S. Schroeder
2001 C. Fox
2002 C. Fox
2003 A.P. Harris
2004 A.P. Harris
2005 A.P. Harris
2006 S.R. Barrow
2007 S.R. Barrow
2008 A.D. Miners
2009 A.D. Miners
2010 A.D. Miners
2011 A.D. Miners
2012 L. Heap
2013 L. Heap
2014 L. Heap
2015 L. Heap
3rd X1 Captains
1993 D. Hunt
1994 D. Hunt
1995 S. Warner
1996 C. Rennison
1997 D. Sharp
1998 S. Pomfret
1999 P. Lyons
2000 P. Lyons
2001 P. Lyons
2002 P. Lyons
2003 A. Rizvi
2004 A. Rizvi
2005 A. Mulroy
2006 I. Walsh
2007 D. Weston
2008 D. Weston
2009 A.P. Harris
2010 M.J. Duncan
2011 G. Cunningham
2012 G. Cunningham
2013 P. Whyley
2014 P. Whyley
2015 R. Hedge